Preparatory Division Faculty

Flute
Mary Barto Laura Gilbert
Alan Braun Judith Mendenhall
Oboe
Lisa Kozenko  
Clarinet
David Sapadin Bonnie Isbey Sholl
Bassoon
Marc Goldberg Leonard Hindell
Saxophone
Ken Hitchcock Javier Oviedo
Horn
Tim McCarthy Tracy Turner
Kate Sheeran  
Trumpet
Donald Batchelder
Terry Szor
Vincent Penzarella Tracy Turner
Ray Riccomini  
Trombone
Anthony Mazzocchi Dale Turk
Tuba
John Altieri Dale Turk
Percussion
Daniel J. Mallon  
Piano
Eteri Andjaparidze Johanna Kopp
Vera Barskaya Anselmo Elena Leonova
Eileen Buck Irina Markovich
Pavlina Dokovska Gordon Minette
Sara Crawford Drogheo Marina Obukovsky
Alexandra Eames David Oei 
Marcia Eckert Thomas Osuga
Irina Edelman Genya Paley
Eugenia Glivinsky Bow-Dien Pao
Hugo Goldenzweig Tatjana Rankovich
Li-Chen Hwang Gena Raps
Debra Kaye Lev Samarov
Adrienne Kim Kathleen Supove
Yuri Kim Vladimir Valjarevic
William Komaiko Donna Weng Friedman
Jazz Piano
William Komaiko  
Violin
Sophie Arbuckle Ji-Won Kim
Adria Benjamin Min Sun Kim
Arik Braude Bang Hee Lee
Miranda Cuckson Ana Milosavljevic
Shirley Givens Laura Mount
Joan Harper Adela Peña
Joanna Jenner Eriko Sato
Khullip Jeung Ann Setzer
Lewis Kaplan Sally Thomas
Kathryn Kienke Stephan Tieszen
Chin Kim Ke Gong Zhang
Viola
Sophie Arbuckle Laura Mount
Adria Benjamin John Pickford Richards
Joan Harper Liuh-Wen Ting
Cello
Alex Croxton Dorothy Lawson
Michael Finckel Barbara Stein Mallow
Gregory Hesselink Misha Quint
Kathe Jarka Irene Sharp
Amy Kim  
Double Bass
Logan Coale Judith Sugarman
Timothy Cobb  
Harp
Susan Jolles  
Voice
Judith Bettina Juliana Janes-Yaffe
Barbara Hocher  
Jazz Guitar
Joseph Ravo Carlo Valte
Classical Guitar
Mariano Aguirre Francisco Roldan
Stanley Dorn Carlo Valte
Joseph Ravo Scott Wiley
Program for the Very Young
Vera Barskaya Anselmo Min Sun Kim
Alex Croxton Irina Markovich
Li-Chen Hwang Ana Milsavljevic
Kathe Jarka Marina Obukovsky
Joanna Jenner Bow-Dien Pao
Kathryn Kienke  
Recorder
Anita Randolfi  
Orchestral Conducting
Scott Wiley  
Composition
Eleanor Cory Steven Sacco
Gordon Minette Nicolas Scherzinger
Chamber Music
Adria Benjamin Bang Hee Lee
Alan Braun Gordon Minette
Eileen Buck David Oei  
Alexandra Eames Gena Raps
Marcia Eckert Anita Randolfi
Michael Finckel Eriko Sato
Gregory Hesselink Stephan Tieszen
Joanna Jenner Liuh-Wen Ting
Amy Kim Vladimir Valjarevic
Dorothy Lawson Donna Weng Friedman
   
Techniques of Music
Mariano Aguirre Jonel Petroj
Eric Chernov Alba Potes
Matthew Johnson Angela Robinson
Debra Kaye Irina Shestakovich
Johanna Kopp Carlo Valte
Gordon Minette Scott Wiley
History and Literature of Music
Thomas Osuga Nicolas Scherzinger
Junior Chorus; Intermediate Chorus
Barbara Ames  
Senior Chorus; Vocal Chamber Ensemble
Matthew Brady  
Orchestra Director
Adria Benjamin  
 
Connect with the New School