Keith Foster

FILM/TV    
BREATHING ROOM Lead N/A Records, Gabe Cowan, prod.
THE RESIDENT Lead Three.Piece.Lock, John Suits, dir.
THE BODY Lead Clayman Productions
Adam Enatsky, dir.
NEW YORK THEATER    
BLACKEN THE BUBBLE (Reading) Mr. G'Oldboy New York Theater Workshop Deena Selenow, dir.
GIN & 'IT' (NYC Premiere) Grip PS122, Reid Farrington, dir.
GIN & 'IT' (Workshop) Grip The Public Theater/Under the Radar Festival
VULTURES Vulture Classic Stage Company/Weasel Festival, Sarah Rasmussen, dir.
EXECUTION OF JUSTICE Thomas F. Norman, Esq. The New School for Drama
Lou Jacob, dir.
RECKONING OF KIT & LITTLE BOOTS William Shakespeare Manhattan Theatre Source
Neal Freeman, dir.
OPERATION: REWRITE Dr. No Caravan Festival, Jacob Titus, dir.
CLEAN Father The New School for Drama Christie Marie Clark, dir.
BRANCHES: THE CHEKHOV PROJECT Ensemble The New School for Drama
Casey Biggs, dir.
THE DEATH OF EVIE AVERY Colin Avery NYC Fringe, Melissa Firlit, dir.
BY THE LIGHT OF THE SILVERY MOON Jenny Midtown International Theatre Festival, Melissa Firlit, dir.
A NASTY STORY Mother Seldom The Connelly Theatre
Melissa Firlit, dir.
THE TEMPEST Gonzalo Call to Action Players
Sharla Meese, dir.
HOW 2 MEN GOT ON IN THE WORLD Wilhelm Grimm NYC Fringe
Emily Mendelsohn, dir.
THE AWAKENING (Workshop, Cast Recording) Alcee Arobin Robert Intile, dir.
4F Brad Bradford The Gossip Factory/Laurie Beechman Theatre
JUNIE B. JONES! (National Tour) Mr. Scary TheatreWorks USA
FREEDOM TRAIN (National Tour) Jacob TheatreWorks USA
REGIONAL THEATER    
GIN & 'IT' (World Premiere) Grip Wexner Center for the Arts
Reid Farrington, dir.
THE RISE & FALL OF MILES AND MILO Anderson Sackville, Jr. The Pulse Theatre
Melissa Firlit, dir.
DAMN YANKEES Henry Heritage Repertory Theatre, VA
RAGTIME Ensemble Heritage Repertory Theatre, VA
MISS NELSON IS MISSING! Pop Children's Playshop, VA
JACKY'S MAGICAL BEANSTALK The Giant Children's Playshop, VA
TRAINING
THE NEW SCHOOL FOR DRAMA, MFA in Acting
Acting – Ron Leibman, Marcia Haufrecht, Cotter Smith, Joe Grifasi, Julie Boyd, Karen Ludwig, Kathryn Rossetter, Casey Biggs, Stephen Fried (Classical), Ragnar Friedank (Michael Chekhov)
Voice – Keith Buhl, Nova Thomas, Dr. Christopher Roselli, Patricia Fletcher (Dialects), Susan Cameron (NAS)
Movement – Tom Vasilliades, Teva Bjerken (Alexander)
JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY, BA in Theatre and Dance
SHAKESPEARE'S GLOBE THEATRE, London, England
MARK MORRIS DANCE CENTER

SKILLS
Dialects- Southern (clean & exaggerated), British RP; Singing, Read music; Stage Combat (hand-to-hand, fencing); Baseball; Puppetry; Improvisation; Creative Writing; Driver's License and US Passport.

< back  
 
Connect with the New School