Tyler Caffall

THEATER    
THE MERCHANT OF VENICE
Stephano The Public Theater Dan Sullivan, dir.
THE WINTER'S TALE
Ensemble The Public Theater Michael Grief, dir.
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Puck The New School for Drama Arin Arbus, dir.
THE NEW YORKERS
Ensemble ORKATOR, Amsterdam Ria Marks, Titus Groenestege, dirs.
THE COUNTRY
Richard The New School for Drama Paul Takacs, dir.
MACBETH MacDuff The New School for Drama Paul Ryan Rudd, dir.
THE CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE
Azdak The New School for Drama Johanna McKeon, dir.
THE RIMERS OF ELDRITCH
Robert Conklin
The New School for Drama Hal Brooks, dir.
THE NEW ISLAND
Ensemble New Island Festival/Governor's Island Ria Marks, Titus Groenestege, dirs.
IRT: A TRAGEDY IN THREE STATIONS
Thomas Fowler
Nonsense, NYC Jeff Stark, dir.
SYLVER BEACH'S (Reading)
James Joyce
Portland Center Stage Shelly Lipkin, dir.
HISTORY BOYS
Scripps Artist's Rep John Kretzu, dir.
HOUSE & GARDEN (Drammy Award)
Jake Mace
Artist's Rep Allen Nause, John Kretzu, dirs.
FOOL'S FALL (Reading)
Lucilius Artist's Rep Randall Stuart, dir.
FLOYD COLLINS
Skeets Miller
Stumptown Stages John Kretzu, dir.
INSPECTING CAROL
Bart Francis
Artist's Rep Pat Patton, dir.
TWELFTH NIGHT
Sir Andrew Aguecheeck
The Very Little Theatre
HOW I LEARNED TO DRIVE
Uncle Peck
Edinburgh Festival Fringe
NO EXIT
Garcin The Cellar
A COMPANY OF WAYWARD SAINTS
Scapino The Very Little Theatre
MAN OF LAMANCHA
Cervantes/Don Quixote
The Cellar
THE CRUCIBLE
John Proctor
The Very Little Theatre
PROOF Robert The Cellar
FEIFFER'S PEOPLE/HOLD ME
Ensemble The Very Little Theatre
THE BOURGEOUIS GENTLEMAN
Monsieur Jordan
The Cellar
SIX DEGREES OF SEPERATION
Flanders Kitteridge
Burton-Taylor Theatre
MOZART'S REQUIEM
Tenor Carnegie Hall, NYC
GOD'S FAVORITE
Sidney Lipton
The Very Little Theatre
TRAINING
THE NEW SCHOOL FOR DRAMA, MFA in Acting
Acting – Marcia Haufrecht, Paul Ryan Rudd, Karen Ludwig, Casey Biggs, Joe Grifasi, Ron Leibman
Voice – Nova Thomas, Keith Buhl, Dr. Christopher Roselli, Susan Cameron (NAS), Patricia Fletcher (Dialects)
Movement – Tom Vasilliades, Teva Bjerken (Alexander); Shelley Wyant, Mina Yakim (Mask); Jean Tylor (Clown), Ragnar Freidank (Michael Chekhov), Rick Sordelet (Stage Combat)

SKILLS
Dialects: British (RP, Cockney), Estuary, Northern, Midlands, Scottish, Irish, French, German, Eastern Block, Neutral and Classic American, Southern, West Texas, Kentucky/Tennessee, Boston, Minnewegian; Walking handstand, Cartwheel, Round-off, Juggling (3 ball); Cycling, Hiking, Rock climbing and repelling, Snowboarding, Golf, Bowling, Baseball, Football; Photography, Environmentalism, Philosophy, Literature, Writing, Carpentry; Licensed minister; Kubb enthusiast.

 
Connect with the New School