Tristan Morris

FILM    
KARMA POLICE
Lead Student Film, JP Klemick, dir.
WE INTERRUPT THIS PROGRAM
Lead Student Film, Matt McVay, dir.
THEATER    
DON JUAN COMES BACK FROM THE WAR
Don Juan
The New School for Drama Tim Butterfield, dir.
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Oberon The New School for Drama Arin Arbus, dir.
THE CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE
Corporal/Various The New School for Drama Johanna McKeon, dir.
STAGE DOOR
Billy The New School for Drama Hal Brooks, dir.
A HISTORY OF KITES
Jack The Lion/Theatre Row, NYC
IN THE MEANTIME, HAPPY HOUR
Rick Manhattan Repertory Theatre
RUPERT'S DROP
Bale The New School for Drama
MACBETH Macbeth The New School for Drama
THE DROWNED WORLD
Julian The New School for Drama
THE AUTHOR'S VOICE
Todd The Cell Theater
NOISES OFF!
Lloyd Dallas
Pacific Lutheran University
THE ILLUSION
Pridament of Avignon
Pacific Lutheran University
THOM PAIN (Based on Nothing)
Thom Pain
The Vpstart Crow
OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD
Governor Arthur Phillip
Pacific Lutheran University
CABARET Clifford Bradshaw
Pacific Lutheran University
THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Tom Wingfield
Pacific Lutheran University
THE SPITFIRE GRILL
Caleb Thorpe
Pacific Lutheran University
TWELFTH NIGHT
Orsino Pacific Lutheran University
THE BIRTHDAY PARTY
Stanley Webber
Pacific Lutheran University
THE LARAMIE PROJECT
  Jedadiah Shultz/ Rulon Stacey
Pacific Lutheran University
BRIGADOON Tommy Albright
Pacific Lutheran University
OF MICE AND MEN
Wit Pacific Lutheran University
TRAINING
THE NEW SCHOOL FOR DRAMA, MFA in Acting
Acting – Ron Leibman, Joe Grifasi, Marcia Haufrecht, Robert Walden, Paul Ryan Rudd, Casey Biggs, Kathryn Rossetter, Ragnar Freidank, Karen Ludwig, Erica Berg
Voice – Nova Thomas, Alba Quezada, Keith Buhl, Susan Cameron (NAS), Patricia Fletcher (Dialects)
Movement – Tom Vasilliades, Teva Bjerken (Alexander); Shelly Wyant, Mina Yakim (Mask); Jean Taylor (Clown), Rick Sordelet (Stage Combat)
PACIFIC LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY, BFA in Theatre: Acting and Directing

SKILLS
Dialects: British (RP, Cockney), Irish, New York, Southern, Russian, South African; Sight read music; Juggling; Photography, Creative writing; Eagle Scout; Ballroom dance; Carpentry; Hiking, alpine, and rock climbing; SCUBA certified, ASA sailing certified; Weight training, Running, Swimming, Horseback riding.

 
Connect with the New School