CONNOR CAREW

THEATER    
SHINING CITY John 59E59 Theatre, NYC Dir: Kathy McGowen
THE MERCY SEAT Ben Temple Lab Theater Dir: Donna Snow
THE PILLARS OF SOCIETY Karsten Bernick The New School for Drama Dir: Johanna McKeon
HAMLET Rosencrantz Temple Mainstage Dir: Daniel P. Boylen
COMPANY Larry Temple Mainstage Dir: Peter Reynolds
THE CRUCIBLE Danforth The New School for Drama Dir: Brian Cichocki
IVANOV Ivanov Temple Lab Theater Dir: David O'Connor
THE DUMBWAITER Gus Temple Lab Theater Dir: Patricia Dantzler
ROMEO AND JULIET Lord Montague Temple Mainstage Dir: David Ingram
ON THE RAZZLE Coachman Temple Mainstage Dir: Doug Wagner
ONE FLEA SPARE
Snelgrave Temple Lab Theater Dir: David O'Connor
A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY Herr Schaaf The New School for Drama Dir: Merve taskan
YOU'RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN Linus Freeport Players Dir: Barbara Buck
TWELFTH NIGHT Sir Toby Belch Temple Lab Theater Dir: John Bellomo
SLAVS! Smukov/Babushka 59E59 Theatre, NYC Dir: Dale Ratner
FUENTE OVEJUNA Sgt. Ortuno Temple Mainstage Dir: Dan Kern
THERE'S NO "I" IN "WE" Jack Green Light Theater Dir: Gabrielle Corsaro
BRAS AND BEATERS Male Philly Fringe Festival, Philadelphia Dir: Sally Story
40 MINUTE FINISH Ike Put It In Productions Dir: Scott Witebsky
GREASE! Doody Freeport Players Dir: Barbara Buck
TIN MAN Luke The Tank Dir: Michael Flanagan
TRAINING
THE NEW SCHOOL FOR DRAMA, MFA in Acting
Acting – Ron Leibman, Robert Walden, Paul Rudd, Arthur Storch, Marcia Haufrecht, Gene Lasko, Karen Ludwig
Voice – Nova Thomas, Dr. Christopher Roselli, Keith Buhl
Movement – Tom Vasiliades (Alexander), Brendan McCall (Alan Wayne Movement), Jean Taylor (Clowning)
Dialects – Patricia Fletcher
Stage Combat – Rick Sordelet
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY, BA in Theater
David Ingram, Dan Kern, Kevin Cotter, Donna Snow, Stanton Davis, John Bellomo, Maestro Antonio Fava

SKILLS
Dialects- Neutral American, British (RP, Cockney), Irish, Russian, German, French, Italian; Trombone (8 yrs); whistling; culinary arts; lustrous, fast growing facial hair.

 
Connect with the New School